Europa League Glance

(Home teams listed first)

All Time EDT

x-advanced to next round

GROUP A

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts

x-Lyon
5
5
0
0
15
4
15

Rangers (Scotland)
5
2
1
2
5
4
7

Sparta Prague
5
1
1
3
4
9
4

Brondby (Denmark)
5
0
2
3
2
9
2

Thursday, Sept. 16

Rangers (Scotland) 0, Lyon (France) 2

Brondby (Denmark) 0, Sparta Prague (Czechoslovakia)

Thursday, Sept. 30

Lyon (France) 3, Brondby (Denmark) 0

Sparta Prague (Czechoslovakia) 1, Rangers (Scotland) 0

Thursday, Oct. 21

Sparta Prague (Czechoslovakia) 3, Lyon (France) 4

Rangers (Scotland) 2, Brondby (Denmark) 0

Thursday, Nov. 4

Lyon (France) 3, Sparta Prague (Czechoslovakia) 0

Brondby (Denmark) 1, Rangers (Scotland) 1

Thursday, Nov. 25

Lyon (France) 3, Brondby (Denmark) 1

Rangers (Scotland) 2 vs. Sparta Prague (Czechoslovakia) 0

Thursday, Dec. 9

Lyon (France) vs. Rangers (Scotland), 12:45 p.m.

Sparta Prague (Czechoslovakia) vs. Brondby (Denmark), 12:45 p.m.

GROUP B

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts

x-Monaco
5
3
2
0
6
3
11

PSV Eindhoven
5
2
2
1
9
4
8

Real Sociedad
5
1
3
1
6
6
6

Sturm Graz
5
0
1
4
2
9
1

Thursday, Sept. 16

Monaco 1, Sturm Graz (Austria) 0

PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) 2, Real Sociedad (Spain) 2

Thursday, Sept. 30

Real Sociedad (Spain) 1, Monaco 1

Sturm Graz (Austria) 1, PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) 4

Thursday, Oct. 21

PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) 1, Monaco 2

Sturm Graz (Austria) 0, Real Sociedad (Spain) 1

Thursday, Nov. 4

Monaco 0, PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) 0

Real Sociedad (Spain) 1, Sturm Graz (Austria) 1

Thursday, Nov. 25

Monaco 2, Real Sociedad (Spain) 1

PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) 2, Sturm Graz (Austria) 0

Thursday, Dec. 9

Sturm Graz (Austria) vs. Monaco, 12:45 p.m.

Real Sociedad (Spain) vs. PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands), 12:45 p.m.

GROUP C

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts

Leicester
5
2
2
1
10
8
8

Spartak Moscow
5
2
1
2
9
9
7

Napoli
5
2
1
2
12
8
7

Legia Warsaw
5
2
0
3
4
10
6

Wednesday, Sept. 15

Spartak Moscow (Russia) 0, Legia Warsaw (Poland) 1

Thursday, Sept. 16

Leicester (England) 2, Napoli (Italy) 2

Thursday, Sept. 30

Legia Warsaw (Poland) 1, Leicester (England) 0

Napoli (Italy) 2, Spartak Moscow (Russia) 3

Wednesday, Oct. 20

Spartak Moscow (Russia) 3, Leicester (England) 4

Thursday, Oct. 21

Napoli (Italy) 3, Legia Warsaw (Poland) 0

Thursday, Nov. 4

Legia Warsaw (Poland) 1, Napoli (Italy) 4

Leicester (England) 1, Spartak Moscow (Russia) 1

Wednesday, Nov. 24

Spartak Moscow (Russia) 2, Napoli (Italy) 1

Thursday, Nov. 25

Leicester (England) 3, Legia Warsaw (Poland) 1

Thursday, Dec. 9

Napoli (Italy) vs. Leicester (England), 12:45 p.m.

Legia Warsaw (Poland) vs. Spartak Moscow (Russia), 12:45p.m.

GROUP D

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts

x-Eintracht Frankfurt
5
3
2
0
9
5
11

Olympiakos
5
3
0
2
8
6
9

Fenerbahce
5
1
2
2
6
7
5

Antwerp
5
0
2
3
5
10
2

Thursday, Sept. 16

Olympiakos (Greece) 2, Antwerp (Belgium) 1

Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) 1, Fenerbahce (Turkey) 1

Thursday, Sept. 30

Antwerp (Belgium) 0, Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) 1

Fenerbahce (Turkey) 0, Olympiakos (Greece) 3

Thursday, Oct. 21

Fenerbahce (Turkey) 2, Antwerp (Belgium) 2

Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) 3, Olympiakos (Greece) 1

Thursday, Nov. 4

Olympiakos (Greece) 1, Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) 2

Antwerp (Belgium) 0, Fenerbahce (Turkey) 3

Thursday, Nov. 25

Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) 2, Antwerp (Belgium) 2

Olympiakos (Greece) 1, Fenerbahce (Turkey) 0

Thursday, Dec. 9

Fenerbahce (Turkey) vs. Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany), 12:45 p.m.

Antwerp (Belgium) vs. Olympiakos (Greece), 12:45 p.m.

GROUP E

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts

x-Galatasaray
5
3
2
0
7
3
11

Lazio
5
2
2
1
7
3
8

Marseille
5
0
4
1
5
7
4

Locomotiv Moscow
5
0
2
3
2
8
2

Thursday, Sept. 16

Galatasaray (Turkey) 1, Lazio (Italy) 0

Locomotiv Moscow (Russia) 1, Marseille (France) 1

Thursday, Sept. 30

Marseille (France) 0, Galatasaray (Turkey) 0

Lazio (Italy) 2, Locomotiv Moscow (Russia) 0

Thursday, Oct. 21

Lazio (Italy) 0, Marseille (France) 0

Locomotiv Moscow (Russia) 0, Galatasaray (Turkey) 1

Thursday, Nov. 4

Galatasaray (Turkey) 1, Locomotiv Moscow (Russia) 1

Marseille (France) 2, Lazio (Italy) 2

Thursday, Nov. 25

Galatasaray (Turkey) 4, Marseille (France) 2

Lazio (Italy) 3, Locomotiv Moscow (Russia) 0

Thursday, Dec. 9

Lazio (Italy) vs. Galatasaray (Turkey), 3 p.m.

Marseille (France) vs. Locomotiv Moscow (Russia), 3 p.m.

GROUP F

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts

Red Star
5
3
1
1
5
3
10

x-Braga
5
3
2
1
11
8
9

Midtjylland
5
2
2
1
7
7
8

Ludogorets
5
0
1
4
3
8
1

Thursday, Sept. 16

Red Star (Serbia) 3, Braga (Portugal) 1

Midtjylland (Denmark) 1, Ludogorets (Bulgaria) 1

Thursday, Sept. 30

Ludogorets (Bulgaria) 0, Red Star (Serbia) 1

Braga (Portugal) 3, Midtjylland (Denmark) 1

Thursday, Oct. 21

Ludogorets (Bulgaria) 0, Braga (Portugal) 1

Midtjylland (Denmark) 1, Red Star (Serbia) 1

Thursday, Nov. 4

Red Star (Serbia) 0, Midtjylland (Denmark) 1

Braga (Portugal) 4, Ludogorets (Bulgaria) 2

Thursday, Nov. 25

Red Star (Serbia) 1,Ludogorets (Bulgaria) 0

Midtjylland (Denmark) 3, Braga (Portugal) 2

Thursday, Dec. 9

Braga (Portugal) vs. Red Star (Serbia), 3 p.m.

Ludogorets (Bulgaria) vs. Midtjylland (Denmark), 3 p.m.

GROUP G

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts

x-Bayern Leverkusen
5
4
1
0
14
4
13

Real Betis
5
3
1
1
10
9
10

Celtic
5
2
0
3
10
13
6

Ferencvaros
5
0
0
5
4
12
0

Thursday, Sept. 16

Bayern Leverkusen (Germany) 2, Ferencvaros (Hungary) 1

Real Betis (Spain) 4, Celtic (Scotland) 3

Thursday, Sept. 30

Ferencvaros (Hungary) 1, Real Betis (Spain) 3

Celtic (Scotland) 0, Bayern Leverkusen (Germany) 4

Tuesday, Oct. 19

Celtic (Scotland) 2, Ferencvaros (Hungary) 0

Thursday, Oct. 21

Real Betis (Spain) 1, Bayern Leverkusen (Germany) 1

Thursday, Nov. 4

Bayern Leverkusen (Germany) 4, Real Betis (Spain) 0

Ferencvaros (Hungary) 2, Celtic (Scotland) 3

Thursday, Nov. 25

Real Betis (Spain) 2, Ferencvaros (Hungary) 0

Bayern Leverkusen (Germany) 3, vs. Celtic (Scotland) 2

Thursday, Dec. 9

Celtic (Scotland) vs. Real Betis (Spain), 3 p.m.

Ferencvaros (Hungary) vs. Bayern Leverkusen (Germany), 3 p.m.

GROUP H

GP
W
D
L
GF
GA
Pts

x-West Ham
5
4
1
0
11
2
13

Dinamo Zagreb
4
2
1
2
8
6
7

Genk
5
1
2
2
4
8
5

Rapid Vienna
5
1
0
4
3
9
3

Thursday, Sept. 16

Rapid Vienna (Austria) 0, Genk (Belgium) 1

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 0, West Ham (England) 2

Thursday, Sept. 30

West Ham (England) 2, Rapid Vienna (Austria) 0

Genk (Belgium) 0, Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 4

Thursday, Oct. 21

Rapid Vienna (Austria) 2, Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 1

West Ham (England) 3, Genk (Belgium) 0

Thursday, Nov. 4

Genk (Belgium) 2, West Ham (England) 2

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 3, Rapid Vienna (Austria) 1

Thursday, Nov. 25

West Ham (England) 2, Rapid Vienna (Austria) 0

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 1, Genk (Belgium) 1

Thursday, Dec. 9

West Ham (England) vs. Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia), 3 p.m.

Genk (Belgium) vs. Rapid Vienna (Austria), 3 p.m.

Source

Published
Categorized as Investment

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *